organizers

general conference chair

Richard Anderson, University of Washington

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Jennifer Mankoff, University of Washington
Carla Gomes, Cornell University
Jay Chen, NYU Abu Dhabi



POSTERS CHAIRS

Tim Brown, CMU Rwanda
David Ebo Adjepon-Yamoah, Ashesi University



LOCAl ARRANGEMENT CHAIRS

Ayorkor Korsah, Ashesi University
Angela Ansah, Ashesi University
Nathan Amanquah, Ashesi University



Accessibility and Registration CHAIR

Esther Jang, University of Washington
Stephane Nwolley, Ashesi University

 

finance and sponsorships CHAIR

TBD

 

design and Communications Chair

Abdul-Razak Adam, Ashesi University
Samia Ibtasam, University of Washington

 

CSG steering committee

Richard Anderson,  University of Washington
Nicola Dell, Cornell Tech
Melissa Densmore,  University of Cape Town
Carla Gomes, Cornell University
Jennifer Mankoff, University of Washington
Aaditeshwar Seth, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Lakshmi Subramanian, New York University
Milind Tambe, University of Southern California
Bill Thies,  Microsoft Research
Ellen Zegura, Georgia Tech

 

associate chairs

TBD
 

sponsors

We'd like to thank all of the following organizations for their gracious support:

ACM SIG SPONSOR

GOLD SPONSORS

SILVER SPONSORS

BRONZE SPONSORS

 

PC Members

Aaditeshwar Seth (IIT Delhi)

Alan Mackworth (UBC)

Alex Rogers (Oxford)

Amit Sharma (Microsoft Research India)

Amy Ogan (CMU)

Bistra Dilkina

Anhong Guo (CMU)

Balaji Parthasarthy (IIT Bangalore)

Barath Raghavan (USC)

Barry O'Sullivan (University College Cork, Ireland)

Bart Selman (Cornell)

Bill Thies (Microsoft)

Bo An (Nanyang Tech U)

Bonnie Nardi (UC Irvine)

Brian DeRenzi (U Cape Town)

Christine Solnon (Insa, France)

Dan Sheldon (U Mass)

Daniel Pargman (KTH Royal Inst. Tech)

David Nemer (University of Kentucky, USA)

David Shmoys (Cornell)

Douglas H. Fisher (Vanderbilt)

Ernest Mwebaze (Makerere)

Fei Fang (CMU)

Ihsan Ayyub Qazi (LUMS, Pakistan)

Jay Taneja (UMASS)

Joyojeet Pal (Michigan)

Kentaro Toyama (Michigan)

Kurtis Heimerl (UW)

Kyle Rector (U Iowa)

Leandro Navarro (UPC, Spain)

Marshini Chetty (Princeton)

Matt Welsh (Google)

Mayank Goel (CMU)

Melissa Densmore (Cape Town)

Michael Best (Gatech)

Michela Milano (Bologna)

Morgan Vigil-Hayes (N. Arizona)

Nicki Dell (Cornell Tech)

Sam Sudar (Google)

Theophilus Benson (Brown)

Yasir Zaki (New York University, Abu Dhabi)

Yexiang Xue (Cornell)

Aditya Johri (George Mason University)

Afsaneh Doryab (CMU)

Agha Ali Raza (Information Technology University, Pakistan)

Carla Gomes (Cornell)